New Irish Companies Order Form

If you wish to incorporate a new Private Company Limited by Shares (LTD) please complete and submit the following form.

Required fields are denoted with *
Please use the TAB key or your mouse to move between the fields


PROPOSED COMPANY NAME

First Preference*

Second Preference

Third Preference

COMPANY ACTIVITY

Please give precise details of the company's proposed principal activity:

Principal Activity

The place or places where it is proposed to carry on the activity is/are: (full postal address required)

Location House*
Address Road *
Town*
Postcode

The place where the central administration of the company will normally be carried out: (full postal address required)

Admin. House*
Address Road*
Town*
Postcode

COMPANY CONSTITUTION

(Note: In the absence of specific instructions, our standard Constitution will apply)

Please indicate any specific requirements which will affect the contents of the Constitution of the company:


AUTHORISED SHARE CAPITAL

(Note: In the absence of specific instructions, the authorised share capital will be €250,000 divided into 250,000 Shares of €1.00 each.)

The company is to have an authorised share capital of:

Authorised share capital  

With shares having a nominal value of each of:

Nominal value

Please indicate any other specific requirements relating to the company's authorised share capital:


REGISTERED OFFICE

The Registered Office of the Company is to be:

Address

House*

Road*

Town*

Postcode

COMPANY SECRETARY

The name and address of the proposed Secretary is as follows:

Name Forename(s)*
Surname*
Address House*
Road*

Town*

Postcode

Date of Birth*

Occupation*

Nationality*


DIRECTORS

(Minimum - One)

The minimum number of Directors for a Private Company Limited by Shares is one, however this cannot be the same person as the Company Secretary. Corporate Directors are NOT permitted. At least one of the directors is required to be resident in a Member State of the EEA. If more than one Director, please complete under "Additional Directors" section below.

We wish to nominate the following to act as Directors:

1st DIRECTOR

Name Forename(s)*  (no initials please)

Surname*

Previous Name(s)
(Maiden name for married women not applicable)

Home

House*

Address Road*

Town*

Postcode

Date of Birth*

Occupation*
Nationality*

Details of other Directorships held inside/outside Ireland over the past 5 years:

Company Name

Place of Incorporation
(if outside the state)

Company Number

ADDITIONAL DIRECTORS

2nd DIRECTOR (Optional)

Name Forename(s)*  (no initials please)

Surname*

Previous Name(s)
(Maiden name for married women not applicable)

Home

House*

Address Road*

Town*

Postcode

Date of Birth*

Occupation*
Nationality*

Details of other Directorships held inside/outside Ireland over the past 5 years:

Company Name

Place of Incorporation
(if outside the state)

Company Number

3rd DIRECTOR(optional)

Name Forename(s)*  (no initials please)

Surname*

Previous Name(s)
(Maiden name for married women not applicable)

Home

House*

Address Road*

Town*

Postcode

Date of Birth*

Occupation*
Nationality*

Details of other Directorships held inside/outside Ireland over the past 5 years:

Company Name

Place of Incorporation
(if outside the state)

Company Number

4th DIRECTOR(optional)

Name Forename(s)*  (no initials please)

Surname*

Previous Name(s)
(Maiden name for married women not applicable)

Home

House*

Address Road*

Town*

Postcode

Date of Birth*

Occupation*
Nationality*

Details of other Directorships held inside/outside Ireland over the past 5 years:

Company Name

Place of Incorporation
(if outside the state)

Company Number


SHAREHOLDERS

The minimum number of shareholders is one.  Corporate shareholders are permitted.

1st SHAREHOLDER

Name Forename(s)*

Surname*
Address

House*

Road*

Town*

Postcode
Number of Shares*

2nd SHAREHOLDER

Name Forename(s)

Surname
Address

House

Road

Town

Postcode
Number of Shares

GENERAL

The following is/are required:

A Company Seal

A Combined Register of Members / Minute Book

ORDER PLACED BY

The person who will receive all correspondence regarding the company:

Name Forename(s)*

Surname*
Address

Company/Firm Name*

Road*

Town*

Postcode
Telephone
international format please
Fax
international format please
E-mail

SPECIAL REQUIREMENTS / COMMENTS

Please leave any special requirements / comments here:

 


When you have completed the form,
please PRINT it as a PDF file and email it to: incorporations@pearse-trust.ie
©2016 Corplaw.ie
All rights reserved